Home | Mobile | E-Mail Us | Privacy | Mtn Bike | Ride Director Login | Add Century/Benefit Rides
Home

Wine Country Classic 2000
Kendall-Jackson Winery

Criterium

Sunday April 2, 2000

Graton Road Race
April 1, 2000

Results
Full results from Socobikes.com

1999 Classic


SENIOR1-PRO

Place Name Team
1 Bouchard-Hall, Derek Mercury
2 Carney, Jonas Shaklee
3 Haesebroucke, Frank Navigators
4 Willett, Kirk Mercury
5 Cruz, Antonio Saturn
6 Medinilla, Gregg Nutra Fig
7 LaBerge, Dean Echelon/NVV
8 Mccook, David Shaklee
9 Gaggioli, Roberto De Feet
10 Miller, Graeme Shaklee
11 Baumann, Chris Park City
12 Hlady, Mark Alto Velo
13 Page, Jonathan Wheelworks
14 Gerlach, Chad Free agent
15 Heidkamp, Patrick Team EC-Bayer
16 Barsun, Stephan Wheelworks
17 Smith, Daivid GS Lombardi
18 Pearce, Colby Shaklee
19 Kluck, Damon the Spokesmen
20 Kelez, Nick L' Equipe Cheval
21 Flynn, Steven UCLA
22 Lane, Ryan Nutra Fig
23 Wherry, Chris Saturn
24 Mitchell, Glen Shaklee
25 Lieswyn, John Shaklee
26 Russel, Hamby Park City
27 Slover, John L' Equipe Cheval
28 Lechuga, Ernie Mercury
29 Hutcheson, Charles Park City
30 Surtain, Jeremy Bianchi
31 McGovern, Chris Wizards of the Coast
32 Unkown ?
33 Wohlberg, Erik Shaklee
34 Dryer, Randy RECT
35 Larkin, Tim GS Lombardi
36 Mauritsen, Luke Shaklee
37 Unkown ?
38 Vanmarle, Jason Nutra Fig
39 Unkown ?
40 Hess, Jacob Wheelworks
41 Treto, Nathan ISV Racing
42 Zarate, Jesus Mercury
43 Hashigawa, Ken Bridgestone
44 Fuesntes, David Bicycles Plus
45 Unkown ?
46 Unkown ?
47 Hahn, Keifer Wizards of the Coast
48 Aledia, Marco
49 Hunt, John GS Lombardi
50 Bostick, Kent Shaklee
51 Knickman, Roy Mercury
52 Taylor, Michael GS Lombardi
53 Walker, Chris Nutra Fig
54 Valenzuela, Christian Shaklee
55 Cronkhite, Shawn Nutra Fig
men-winner-k.jpg (68584 bytes) pro-finish.jpg (46754 bytes) pro-men-mid.jpg (52316 bytes) pro-men-start-k.jpg (86223 bytes)
Derek, Pro Mens Winner The Finish 2/3 of race was completed here The start of the pro men race

MEN CAT 2

Place Name Home Team
1 to follow

 

WOMEN 1-3

Place Name Team
1 Pryde. Suzy Saturn
2 Cardwell, Catherine Charles Schwab
3 Schuster, Pam Autotrader.com
4 Mayolo, Tina Autotrader.com
5 Spore, Caren Charles Schwab
6 Eyerman, Jennifer Jane Cosmetics
7 Ferguson, Cynthia Alto Velo
8 Kelly, Kori Procter & Gamble
9 Hanson, Julie Saturn
10 Ratkovic, Andrea Autotrader.com
11 Freedman, Nicole Charles Schwab
12 Marshall, Suzanne Los Gatos Bicycle Racing
13 Drumm, Kristen NVV/ Echelon
14 Smith, Sandra Velo Belles
15 Mommsen, Cynthia Olympic Club
16 Reinhart, Nicole Saturn
17 Erdosh, Monica The Palace
18 Kolb, Sandra Charles Schwab
19 McKay, Trish Team Tailwinds
20 Holjer, Marie Charles Schwab
21 Spencer, Stacey Jane Cosmetics
22 Watson, Troy Alto Velo/Webcor
23 Rickard, Michelle Spokesman
24 Watkins, Courtney NVV
25 Bergeson, Alyson Goldy's
26 Binney, Cherl Procter & Gamble
27 Drumm, Helene Davis Bike Club
28 Despas, Jane Pacific Sunset Velo
29 Cole, Heather Procter & Gamble
30 Wolford, Brenna Spokesman Bicycles
31 Erlank, Anke Autotrader.com
32 Young, Julie Autotrader.com
33 Loyd, Jenna Berkely Bicycle Club
34 Marik, Marjon Autotrader.com
35 Unknown ?
36 Mccullough, Ashley Procter & Gamble
37 Hunt, Lisa Olympic Club
women-1st-k.jpg (65862 bytes) women-pack.jpg (68561 bytes)
Womens finish 4th Place

 

MASTER MEN 35+ (CAT 4,5)

Place Name Home Team
1 Mike Freeman
2 Dave Walters
3 Harry Morton
4 Harry Williamson
5 Richard Shields
6 Dennis Ferguson
7 Jim Lombard

 

MASTER 45+ (ALL)

Place Name Home Team
1 Ron Grey West Coast
2 Nat Horne
3 Mark Wisecup
4 Will Gonzalez
5 Matt Morenzoni
6 Michael Haas
7 Zach Kimery
8 Oliver Bock
9 John Patts
10 Jerry Jackson

 

 

WOMEN 35+ (ALL)

Place Name Home Team
1 Laura Charameda RECT
2 Debbie Allen Charles Schwab
3 Karen Gee Harbor Lights
4 Linda Locke Mako/Silks
4's
1 Erin Anderson --
2 Sarah Poehlman Monticello
women4-r.jpg (41122 bytes) More Results

 


MEN (CAT 4/5)

Place Name Home Team
1 Andre Tenthorey City Bike
2 Ken Lane RECT
3 John Applegate Omni Fit
4 David Sturm Monticello
5 Tony Gomez SRCC
6 Buddy Eaves SGW
7 Dennis Belisle? NVV

 


JUNIORS 

Place Name Home Team
1 Sterling magnell John Worden Sports
2 Ivanov Alraksandr Pen Velo
3 Sergei Badeka Pen Velo
4 Andrei Konnitski Pen Velo
5 John Hygeland? LGBRC
6 Brady Harter Team Swift
juniors.jpg (40652 bytes) More Results

 

Names, places, and spelling from the race officials.  More complete results to follow....

 

Rides
View All

Century's
View All

Links
Commercial
Bike Sites
Teams

Other
Advertise
Archive
Privacy
Bike Reviews

Bill
Current Column
All Columns
About Bill

Bloom
Current Column
All Columns
Blog

About Naomi

© BikeCal.com 2010