Home | Mobile | E-Mail Us | Privacy | Mtn Bike | Ride Director Login | Add Century/Benefit Rides
Home

Terrible Two 2003

242 official starters (242 bikes, 247 riders...5 tandems)*
177 official finishers
156 by 10:00 pm “I Did It!” cut-off (64%)

*Tandems count as one place in standings.

Name Age Hometown

1. Brian Anderson

33

Santa Rosa

Jeff Landauer

35

Roseville 11:13

3. Robert Choi

42

Rohnert Park

Shaun Locker

37

Lafayette 11:30

5. Om Dixon

37

San Rafael 11:41

6. Barley Forsman

31

Cotati

Charlie Miller

42

Saratoga

Paul McKenzie

48

Richmond &

Catharina Berge

36

Visalia (T) 11:42

9. Mark Reimer

38

Chico 11:43

10. Robin Tiner

36

Santa Cruz

Barney Wilson

42

Cool 12:05

12. Tao Bernardi

36

Dublin

Bill Ellis

44

Rio Nido

Graham Pollock. 35

 

 Folsom 12:28

15. Pat Ross

39

Richmond

Robert Wagner

39

Fairfax 12:38

17. Janet Christiansen

42

Poway

Kenneth Holloway

50

San Jose 12:53

19. Robert McDaniel

35

Palo Alto

Reid Walden

52

San Francisco 12:58

21. David Hoag

38

San Jose

Douglas McKenzie

43

Santa Rosa

Kenneth Philbrick

25

Seattle WA

Daniel Stahlmann

24

Minn. MN 12:59

25. Louis Garcia

46

Santa Rosa 13:00

26. Preston Booker

40

Santa Rosa 13:06

27. Jennie Phillips

41

Danville 13:11

28. Derek Dial

33

Mount Shasta

Ed Keller

49

Loomis

David King

38

Galt

Gilbert Martinez

47

Fair Oaks

Timothy Woudenberg

45

Moss Beach

Doug Grattan& Carol Breed

40,47

Gardnerville NV (T) 13:20

34. Dan Barrus

54

Woodland

Carl Poppe

36

Sebastopol

Bill Ripke

39

Pinole

Craig Robertson

45

Los Altos 13:32

38. Brett Goett

37

Scottsdale AZ 13:33

39. Brian Bowling

29

Laguna Niguel

Peter Burnett

40

Chicago Park

Paul Guttenberg

44

Davis

James Kern

44

Sunnyvale (Rec) 13:53

43. David Holt

51

Laguna Niguel 13:55

44. Ronald Lew

36

Fair Oaks 13:57

45. Scott Davis

37

Rohnert Park

Jerry Hoge

44

Stockton

Greg Lester

48

Cazadero 14:15

48. Leann Warren

42

Portland OR 14:16

49. Rob Schmidt

44

Palo Alto

Jeremy Rozen

31

Fairfax 14:17

51. Tom Long

56

Piedmont

Michael Pope

41

Auburn

Rich Boettner

36

&

Daryn Dodge

43

Davis (T) 14:25

54. Peter Morrissey

39

Oakland 14:31

55. Doug Simon

44

Santa Rosa 14:38

56. Richard West

55

Bellingham WA 14:43

57. Bruce Berg

56

Berkeley

Steve Goldbeck

48

San Francisco

Charles Kaye

50

Scottsdale AZ

Rebecca McClellan.

44

San Rafael

Jerry Ridge

46

Hayward 14:44

62. Keith White

53

El Cerrito 14:46

63. Peter Farrell

35

Petaluma

Kevin Keenan

47

Woodside 14:48

65. Mark Abrahams

47

Berkeley

Rollin Feld

46

Bolinas

Jeffrey Gould

29

Palo Alto

Brett Lider

25

San Francisco

Eric Ostendorff. 42

 

 Torrance 14:51

70. Larry Bolander

58

Pacifica 14:59

71. Howard Schnirman

38

S.R. 15:01

72. Chris Browder

45

Shasta Lake

Eric Hall

31

San Francisco 15:02

74. James Shupe

46

Willits 15:03

75. Susan Forsman

32

Cotati

Mac Imacseng

46

Sunnyvale

Dan Spano

50

Zephyr Cove

Les Speckert

49

So. Lake Tahoe 15:06

79. Elaine Astrue

37

Mountain View

Michael Sokolsky

41

San Mateo 15:10

81. Joe Gorin

52

Santa Rosa 15:12

82. David Baird

44

San Mateo

Patrick Garner

43

Vacaville 15:16

84. Richard Ballard

45

Santa Rosa

John Clare

61

Long Beach

Leland Gee

48

Santa Rosa

Jerry Hlebo

46

Salinas

Ken Marsh

47

Los Angeles

Ian Prowell

26

Lafayette

Todd Trowbridge

41

Los Altos 15:18

91. Mark Birnbaum

50

Novato 15:20

92. Everitt Chock

39

Fremont

William Holzapfel. 38

 

 Berkeley 15:23

94. Tony Fitzpatrick

52

Tiburon

Eric Norris

43

Davis

John Quarterman

42

San Francisco

Roopinder Tara

46

Novato 15:24

98. Bryan Alders

17

Tahoe City

Doug Springer

49

Windsor 15:25

100.Tom Kuhn

43

Sebastopol

Robert Redmond

43

Petaluma

Tom Rieber

30

Venice 15:26

103. Theresa Lynch

37

Palo Alto

Joseph Vella

43

Santa Cruz 15:32

105. Steve Berry

57

Brisbane

Colin Lynch

48

San Rafael

Michael Maxey

32

Novato 15:35

108. David Neff

55

Fair Oaks 15:38

109. Richard Coyle

44

Granite Bay 15:42

110. Sean Smith

23

Danville

Paul Vlasveld

43

San Jose 15:44

112. Zach Kaplan

33

Alameda (Rec) 15:53

113. Mark Parish

40

Chino Hills 15:54

114. Michael Arreguin

38

Sacramento 15:56

115. Margie Biddick

44

Aptos

Paul Detering

46

Los Altos

Charles Whyte

50

Santa Clara 15:58

118. Timothy Houck

54

Pleasanton 15:59

119. David Burns

53

Granite Bay

Jaw Ching

40

Palo Alto

Steve Lausmann

49

Citrus Hts. 16:02

122. Jonathan Berk

41

Berkeley 16:03

123. Nicole Honda

36

San Mateo

Tim Mason

42

Davis

Todd Teachout

45

Hercules 16:04

126. Darrel Lager

56

Livermore

Charles Noyes

49

Berkeley 16:05

128. Robert Okano

37

San Jose 16:07

129. Donald Cartwright

47

Berkeley 16:09

130. John Fuoco

47

Lewistown PA

Tom Gandesbery

41

Piedmont

Tim Neil

35

Santa Rosa

Ernie Perreira

34

Windsor 16:12

134. Thomas McCoin

36

El Dorado Hills 16:15

135. Tony Mainz

44

Paradise 16:16

136. John Axtell

42

Minden NV

Mary Page

50

Portland OR 16:17

138. Mark Gunther

52

San Francisco

Ken Johnson

50

Sacramento 16:18

140. Dave Farey

47

San Rafael

Larry Tomasson

55

Santa Rosa 16:19

142. Michael Bayer

36

Saratoga

Chuck Bramwell

51

Irvine

Karl Huie

38

Tiburon

Mark Tamanaha

34

San Francisco

Bruce Taylor

53

Alta Loma 16:21

147. Chris Nutter

34

San Francisco

Jonathan Tupy

35

San Francisco 16:25

149. Derek Kuda

36

Fairfield (1-speed) 16:26

150. Raymond Kido

42

Bakersfield

Craig Wilson

50

Eureka

Gary Wysocky

46

Santa Rosa 16:27

153. Peter Kellner

45

San Jose

Ross Tomita

37

Sacramento 16:29

155. Tom Bahlo

47

Los Altos

Michael Star

43

Santa Rosa 16:30

157. Mark Dehanke

55

Glendale AZ

Jeff Griffo

42

Homewood

Michael Sturgill

44

Phoenix AZ

Tertius Thakar

41

San Francisco 16:43

161. Dean Alleger

38

Sacramento 16:46

162. Robert Buntrock

38

Byron

Jack Holmgren

50

Oakland

Jeanine Spence

38

Fresno 16:54

165. Lori Cherry

45

Fresno

Med Cram

40

Roseville

David Leonard

50

Sacramento

Paul Snyder

50

Berkeley 17:00

169. Anthony Beach

41

Redwood City 17:10

170. Jacqueline Crist

 

 Danville

Shirley Pfiefer

49

Foster City

Lyresa Pleskovitch

37

E Palo Alto 17:11

173. Edward Nunes

47

New York NY

Jeff Schweninger

49

E Palo Alto 17:12

175. Jonathan Tallerico

31

Palo Alto 17:20

176. Geoffrey Hastings

44

San Francisco

Scott Wing

26

Santa Rosa 17:30

Rides
View All

Century's
View All

Links
Commercial
Bike Sites
Teams

Other
Advertise
Archive
Privacy
Bike Reviews

Bill
Current Column
All Columns
About Bill

Bloom
Current Column
All Columns
Blog

About Naomi

© BikeCal.com 2010